Concurso

Cortometrajes de españa

DECORADO

Alberto Vázquez – 11′:13″ – 2D

segundito

Roberto Valle – 1′:46″ – 3D

darrel

Marc Briones, Alan Carabantes – 3′:20″ – 3D

Back then

Diego Porral – 3′:00″ – 2D

bob, the imaginary friend

 

Jorge Turell Yarur- 2′:36″ – puppets

Grün

Nicolás Petelski – 1′:20″ – stop motion

Dent de Lleó

Jorge Bellver – 6′:54″ – 2D

15

ALIKE

Daniel Martínez Lara, Rafa Cano Méndez – 8′:01″ – 3D

down by love

José Corral – 13′:50″ . Puppets

60 veces por minuto

Nacho Campillos – 3′:31″ – 3D

Tres moscas a medida

María Álvarez, Elisa Morais – 7′:47″ – 2D

WATER PATH FOR A FISH

Mercedes Marro – 7′:00″ – 2D

Compta amb mi

David Casademunt – 4′:00″ – mix

just the beginning

Abraham López Guerrer – 7′:16″ – 3D

El invernadero

Ramón Alòs – 8′:30″ – puppets

cortometrajes internacionales de 1 a 4 minutos

Bicycle

Dana Sink – U.S.A. – 1′:16″ – 2D

Habitat

Marcel Barelli – Switzerland – 2′:20″ – 2D

Klementhro

Ben Mitchell – U.K. – 3′:50″ – 2D

Mars 3752

Nicolas Bianco-Levrin – France – 1′:35″ – 2D

Nostalgia

Fereydoon Borouji – Iran – 1′:33″ – 3D

ossa

Dario Imbrogno – Italia – 3′:55″ – stop motion

Persistence of Vision III

Ismael Sanz-Pen – Norway – 1′:45″ – stop motion

Power

Dana Sink – U.S.A. – 2′:23″ – 2D

Raising a Nuisance

LS. Quigley – U.S.A. – 2′:16″ – stop motion

Every Drop Counts

Dhimant Vyas – India – 1′:00″ – 2D

Inversion

Ario Saffarzadegan – Iran – 52″ – 2D

Lifeless

Fokke Mars, Bas Jansen, Max van der Ree – Netherlands – 2′:44″ – 3D

My Dear Gnome

Emmanuelle Leleu – France –  1′:00″ – 3D

OBC_Number 05

Amin Haghshenas – Iran – 55″ – 2D

Paper Polymals

Waldemar Schmidt – Germany – 3′:54″ – 3D

Play House

Yu Yu – Taiwan – 2′:43″ – stop motion

Quacksalver

Jorn Leeuwerink – Netherland – 3′:23″ – 2D

The wild goose let feather fall

Erentia Bedeker – South Africa – 3′:37″ – stop motion

cortometrajes internacionales de 4 a 20 minutos

9, Chemin des Gauchoirs

Lyonel Charmett – France – 13′:27″ – 3D

Ariadne's Thread

Claude Luyet – Switzerland – 12′:50″ – 2D

Birdlime

Evan DeRushie – Canada – 10′:52″ – stop motion

bug

Dario Trovato – Italy – 5′ – VFX

darza

Iraj Mohammadi Rezini – Iran – 8′:29″ – animated painting

farewell

Leon Vidmar – Slovenia – 5′:51″ – stop motion

Fisherwoman and Tuk Tuk

Suresh Eriyat – India – 17′:09″ – 3D

in a cage

Loïc Bruyere – France – 6′ – 2D

“...ity” (identity)

Marcela Lopez Pazos – Chile – 5′:30″ – puppets

Luring Light

Mykyta Karpov – Czech Republic – 7′:28″ – 3D

minotaur

Karlis Vitols – Latvia – 8′:30″ – animated painting

One Hell of a Plan

Alain Gagnol, Jean-Loup Felicioli – France – 5′:50 – 2D

Please Report......

Christian Hörlesberger – Austria – 4′:52″ – 2D

revelation, the city of haze

Mao Qichao – China – 14′ – 3D

SlowEmotion

Sébastien Wolf – Germany – 4′:27″ – stop motion

Supa supa

Sebastien Guitton – France – 5′ – pixillation

The Eye of the Storm

Masanobu Hiraoka – Japan – 5′:03″ – 2D

The Switchman

Mehdi Khorramain – Iran – 9′:51″ – stop motion

Trial & Error

Antje Heyn – Germany – 5′:27″ – 2D

Alternative Walk

Ivan Maximov – Russian Federation – 5′ – 2D

Au revoir Balthazar

Rafael Sommerhalder – Switzerland – 9′:30″ – stop motion

Birdz

Emilien Davaud – Switzerland – 10′:48″ – 2D

corp

Pablo Polledri – Argentina –  9′ – 2D

Ethnophobia

Joan Zhonga – Albania – 14′:20″ – stop motion

Finito

Mauricio Bartok – Brazil – 4′:36″ – 3D

From the eastern lands

Sarah Tabibzadeh – Iran – 5′ – 2D

It's a Dog Life

Julie Rembauville – Canada – 7′:47″ – 2D

little thing

Or Kan tor – Israel – 5′ – VFX

mamie

Janice Nadeau – France – 6′ – 2D

Nocturne

Anne Breymann – Germany – 5′:19″ – stop motion

(otto)

JOB, JORIS & MARIEKE – Netherland – 10′ – 3D

Ponura Tresura

Ala Nunu Leszyńska – Poland – 5′:66″ – stop motion

running lights

Gediminas Siaulys – Lithuania – 11′:20″ – 3D

Strawberry days

Eva Sekerešová – Slovakia – 11′:29″ – 2D

The edge

Alexandra Averyanova – Russian Federation – 12′ – 2D

The Servant

Farnoosh Abedi – Iran – 9′ – 3D

Tokri (The Basket)

Suresh Eriyat – India – 14′:46″ – stop motion

CORTOMETRAJES DE LOS ESTUDIANTES

ADAM

Evelyn Jane Ross – U.S.A. – 2’27” – animated plasticine

Charlie's buck teeth

E. Lalanne, X. Yao, V. Sabin, C. Verninas, C.H. Yang – France – 6’13” – 3D

Eggs Change

Hee Won Ahn – U.S.A. – 1’55” – 3D

Gone

Carolina Pereda, Eurie Cierbide,Irene Velasco,Leire Acha – España – 1’54” – 2D

Malgrin Debotté

Claire Brodelle, Cindy Kinadjian, Morgane Marinos, Clarisse Valeix – France – 6’08” – 3D

Rabbit Blood

Yagmur Altan – Turkey – 4’36” – 3D

The D in David

Michelle Yi, Yaron Farkash – U.S.A. – 2’06” – 3D

What Is Your Brown Number?

Vinnie Ann Bose – India – 4’31” – 2D

Arab winter

Carl Halal – Lebanon – 5′:30″ – 2D

Dust Buddies

Beth Tomashek, Sam Wade – U.S.A. – 4′:04″ – 3D

Eos

Jon Vivanco – España – 2′:14″ – 2D

Icky

Parastoo Cardgar – Iran – 5′:55″ – 2D

Ping an

Ranran Meng, Jey Xia – U.S.A. – 2′:53″ – 2D

The punishment

Nelson Fernandes – Portugal – 3′:30″ – stop motion

The Controller

Bob Yong, Ian Ie, Kang Yung Ho – U.S.A. – 3′:43″ – 3D

The Art Of Aping

Ananya Anil – India – 4′:49″ – 2D

What the Fur?!

11 students from Objectif 3D animation school – France – 3′:40″ – 3D